Carlos Abadie
trumpet
9
upcoming gigs
45
appearances
1
city
39
× at Smalls
Upcoming gigs (9)
- Wed, Oct 14, 202623:45chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Fri, Oct 16, 202622:30Carlos Abadie QuintetJazzcultural · New York · trumpet$40chevron_right
- Fri, Oct 16, 202622:30Carlos Abadie QuartetJazzcultural · New York · trumpet$40chevron_right
- Fri, Oct 16, 202622:30Carlos Abadie’s The Latín Jazz ExpressJazzcultural · New York · trumpet$40chevron_right
- Sat, Oct 17, 202622:30Carlos Abadie QuintetJazzcultural · New York · trumpet$40chevron_right
- Sat, Oct 17, 202622:30Carlos Abadie QuartetJazzcultural · New York · trumpet$40chevron_right
- Sat, Oct 17, 202622:30Carlos Abadie’s The Latín Jazz ExpressJazzcultural · New York · trumpet$40chevron_right
- Wed, Oct 21, 202623:45chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Wed, Oct 28, 202623:45chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
publicThese are Carlos Abadie's gigs at the cities and venues Jazzucrist covers — a list we're always growing, not their full schedule around the world.
Recently on Jazzucrist (36 past appearances)
- Wed, Oct 7, 2026chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Wed, Sep 30, 2026chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos Abadie-THE QUINTETSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Wed, Sep 30, 2026chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Wed, Sep 23, 2026chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Wed, Sep 23, 2026chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos Abadie The QuintetSmalls · New York · trumpet
- Wed, Sep 16, 2026chevron_rightJam Session Hosted By Carlos AbadieSmalls · New York · trumpet
Plays with
tenor saxophone
piano
bass
bass
drums
drums
bass
piano
About
Carlos Abadie plays trumpet, with 45 nights on the Jazzucrist agenda across New York, most often at Smalls. Validated lineups pair Carlos with Matt Knoegel, Maki Nientao and Ahmed McLemore. 9 upcoming gigs are listed above.
Compiled from the venues, cities and lineups verified on Jazzucrist.

