Cyril Drapé
double bass
bassist; member of Giulio Ottanelli Quartet, Tùca
4
upcoming gigs
8
appearances
1
city
3
× at 38Riv
Upcoming gigs (4)
- Mon, Oct 19, 202619:30Juliette Delas38Riv · Paris · double bass22€chevron_right
- Tue, Oct 20, 202619:30Cyril Drapé Quartet38Riv · Paris · double bass22€chevron_right
- Tue, Oct 27, 202619:30Nina Gat Trio38Riv · Paris · double bass12€chevron_right
- Wed, Mar 31, 202720:30Love, LindaLa Seine Musicale · Paris · double bass31.5€chevron_right
publicThese are Cyril Drapé's gigs at the cities and venues Jazzucrist covers — a list we're always growing, not their full schedule around the world.
Recently on Jazzucrist (4 past appearances)
- Tue, Sep 1, 2026chevron_rightEmile Parisien, Yaron Herman, Linda May Han Oh, Prabhu Edouard « Floating »Philharmonie de Paris · Paris · double bass
- Wed, Aug 19, 2026chevron_rightDexter Goldberg TrioSunside · Paris · double bass
- Fri, Jul 31, 2026chevron_rightJAM DU DUCLe Duc des Lombards · Paris · double bass
- Tue, Jun 30, 2026chevron_rightPierre de BethmannLe Duc des Lombards · Paris · double bass
Plays with
drums
piano
vibraphone
saxophone alto et effets
tenor saxophone
drums
piano
percussion
About
Cyril Drapé plays double bass, with 8 nights on the Jazzucrist agenda across Paris, most often at 38Riv. Validated lineups pair Cyril with Ananda Brandão, Levi Harvey and Alexis Valet. 4 upcoming gigs are listed above.
Compiled from the venues, cities and lineups verified on Jazzucrist.



